Register Now

Also, remember to make your
Hotel Reservation Here

Important Dates

Conference: May 7-11, 2012
Reg. Registration Ends: April 20, 2012
Late Registration: April 21 to May 11


Acknowledgements

Organizing Committee

Executive Chair
Ed Reedy
General Co-Chair
Dale Blair
General Co-Chair
Joe Bruder
Technical Chair
Marvin Cohen
Technical Vice Chair
Phil West
Finance Chair
Bill Wilson
Administrative Chair
Jill Gostin
Finance Committee
Bill Marshall
Student Program
Aaron Lanterman
Tutorials
Clayton Kerce and Braham Himed
Publications
Jenny Palmer
Poster Chair
Jill Gostin
Partnership
Greg Cox
Publicity
Jenny Palmer
Tour Arrangements
Joe Bruder
Conference Arrangements
Patricia Woodard
Conference Support
Dawn Southern
Exhibits
Brian Woodard
Webmaster
Steve Conover
Advisory Board
Mark Davis
Shannon Blunt

Technical Review Committee Members

The Technical Committee Chairs wish to thank
all of the Review Committee Members for their support

Fauzia Admad
Craig Agate
Geoffrey Akers
Moeness Amin
Matthew Anderson
Stuart Anderson
Herbert Auslander
Mike Baden
Chris Baker
William Baldygo
Mike Banach
Frederic Barbaresco
Chris Barnes
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
Alain Barthelemy
Kristine Bell
Adel Belouchrani
John Bennett
Jameson Bergin
Olivier Besson
Kristin Bing
Sam Blackman
William Blair
Shannon Blunt
Steven Bordonaro
James Brown
Joe Bruder
Gerard Capraro
Steve Carson
Elaine Chapin
Charles Chen
Victor Chen
Margaret Cheney
Edward Chornoboy
Howard Cohen
Fabiola Colone
Rick Coogle
Dan Cook
Scott Coutts
Gregory Cox
David Crouse
G. Richard Curry
Mark Davis
Michael Davis
William Dawber
James Day
Antonio De Maio
Martin Decker
Marco Del Coco
Hans Driessen
Darin Dunham
Lisa Ehrman
Paolo Falcone
Alfonso Farina
Ahmed Fasih
Gordon Frazer
Dmitriy Garmatyuk
Dominick Giglio

Fulvio Gini
John Glass
Roberto Gomez-Garcia
John Gorman
Douglas Gray
John Gray
Maria Greco
Marshall Greenspan
Hugh Griffiths
Joe Guerci
Svein-Erik Hamran
Roger Hasse
Steve Hayward
Ron Helmick
Ryan Hersey
John Hiemstra
Thomas Higgins
John Hoffman
Malek Hussain
Paul Ibsen
George Ioannidis
Julie Jackson
Paul Kalata
Lance Kaplan
Byron Keel
Dan Kilfoyle
Seok Kim
Chris Kreucher
Krzysztof Kulpa
Hendrick Lambert
Aaron Lanterman
Anton Lazarov
Francois Le Chevalier
Hank Leong
Marc Lesturgie
Nadav Levanon
Gang Li
Pierfrancesco Lombardo
David Long
Maurice Long
Mark Luettgen
Antonio Macera
John Malas
Larry Marple
Marco Martorella
Mark McClure
Robert McMillan
Michal Meller
William Melvin
John Milan
Eric Mokole
Alberto Moreira
Mark Morelande
Tom Morrisson
Lee Moyer
Bernard Mulgrew
Arye Nehorai
Anders Nelander
Ulrich Nickel
Howard Nussbaum
Yoann Paichard
James Palmer
Jason Parker
Debora Pastina
Lee Patton
Christopher Pilcher
Unnikrishna Pillai
Dominique Poullin
Robet Qui
Muralidhar Rangaswamy
Giuseppe Ricci
Mark Richards
Brian Rigling
Hermann Rohling
Paul Rosen
Mike Saville
Tod Schuck
Sarah Seguin
John Shaeffer
Rajesh Sharma
Greg Showman
Mark Silbert
Ben Slocumb
Charles Smith
Donna Smith
John Smith
Paul Snoeij
Mehrdad Soumekh
Grey Spann
Andy Stove
John Stralka
Cliff Strawitch
Kevin Sullivan
Dave Tahmoush
Thomas Sze Tang
Paul Techau
Chris Teixeira
Joseph Teti
Rick Thompson
Luca Timmoneri
Gerard Titi
Mary Tobin
Bob Trebits
Peter Tuuk
Leonardo Urbano
Yue Wang
Simon Watts
Iram Weinstein
Phil West
Mike Wicks
Peter Willett
Karl Woodbridge
Birsen Yasizi
David Zasada
Yan Zhang

Session Chairs

The Technical Committee Chairs wish to thank
all of the Session Chairs for their support

Oral Session Chairs

 Session Topic Co-Chair Co-Chair
Radar Systems and Applications I Marshall Greenspan Muralidhar Rangaswamy
ISAR Data Processing Victor Chen Marco Martorella
Antenna Technology Alan Fenn
Cognitive Radar I Fabiola Colone Joe Bruder
Pulse Compression I Gerard Capraro Michael Baden
Sea Clutter Modeling Maurice Long Maria Greco
Adaptive Processing I Joseph Guerci Muralidhar Rangaswamy
Radar Systems and Applications II Eric Mokole Shannon Blunt
Environmental and Remote Sensing I Pierfrancesco Lombardo James Sangston
SAR Data Processing Bill Melvin Greg Showman
SAR I John Gorman Unnikrishna Pillai
MIMO I Michael Wicks Braham Himed
Radar Measurements and Tracking Dale Blair John Glass
Radar Systems and Applications III Joe Bruder
Emerging Technologies and Calculation Techniques William Baldygo Scott Berger
Urban Surveillance and Target Classification Eric Mokole Michael Wicks
Passive Bistatic Radar Hugh Griffiths Fabiola Colone
Ultra Wideband Radar I James Taylor Mark Davis
Tracking Maneuvering Targets Paul Kalata Hans Driessen
SAR II Mark McClure Brian Rigling
SAR/ISAR Simon Watts Joseph Teti
Radar Measurements and Multitarget Tracking Phil West Peter Willett
Identification Marvin Cohen Tod Schuck
Phenomenology and Modeling I Clayton Kerce Robert McMillan
Track Formation Peter Willett Aaron Lanterman

Poster Session Chairs

Session Topic Co-Chair Co-Chair
Antenna Functions Kristin Bing Teresa Selee
Radar Systems and Applications IV Kristin Bing Teresa Selee
Environmental and Remote Sensing II Kristin Bing Teresa Selee
Adaptive Processing II Kristin Bing Teresa Selee
Phenomenology and Modeling II Chris Baker Terry Foreman
SAR III Chris Baker Terry Foreman
Through the Wall Radar Chris Baker Terry Foreman
Cognitive Radar II Chris Baker Terry Foreman
ISAR Steve Conover James Taylor
Detection and Discrimination II Steve Conover James Taylor
Ultra Wideband Radar II Steve Conover James Taylor
Radar Measurements Steve Conover James Taylor
Radar Systems and Applications V John Glass Steven Bordonaro
Detection and Discrimination III John Glass Steven Bordonaro
Tracking John Glass Steven Bordonaro
Emerging Technologies Mike Davis Louis Fertig
MIMO II Mike Davis Louis Fertig